Colorado Rockies 2016 Schedule

  • Dog Haus Desktop Ad
REGULAR SEASON
GAME DATE OPPONENT TIME MT RESULTS WINNER  LOSER RECORD
Monday, April 4th @Arizona 9:40PM W 10-5
 Justin Miller Zack Greinke  (1-0)
Tuesday, April 5th @Arizona 9:40PM L 11-6
 Tyler Clippard  Christian Bergman  (1-1)
Wednesday, April 6th @Arizona 3:40PM W 4-3
 Tyler Chatwood  Patrick Corbin  (2-1)
Friday, April 8th vs.San Diego 4:10PM L 13-6
 Robbie Erlin  Jordan Lyles  (2-2)
Saturday, April 9th vs.San Diego 8:10PM L 16-3
 Drew Pomeranz Jorge De La Rosa  (2-3)
Sunday, April 10th vs.San Diego 4:10PM W 6-3
 Chad Bettis  James Shields  (3-3)
Tuesday, April 12th vs.San Francisco 8:40PM L 7-2
 Jeff Samardzija Tyler Chatwood  (3-4)
Wednesday, April 13th vs.San Francisco 8:40PM W 10-6
 Chris Rusin Jake Peavy  (4-4)
Thursday, April 14th vs.San Francisco 3:10PM W 11-6
 Jorge De La Rosa  Matt Cain  (5-4)
Friday, April 15th @Chicago 2:20PM W 6-1
 Chad Bettis Kyle Hendricks  (6-4)
Saturday, April 16th @Chicago 2:20PM L 6-2
Jake Arrieta  Christian Bergman  (6-5)
Sunday, April 17th @Chicago 2:20PM W 2-0
 Tyler Chatwood Jon Lester  (7-5)
Monday, April 18th @Cincinnati 7:10PM W 5-1  Jordan Lyles Ross Ohlendorf  (8-5)
Tuesday, April 19th @Cincinnati 7:10PM L 3-4  Robert Stephenson  Jorge De La Rosa  8-6
Wednesday, April 20th @Cincinnati 12:35PM L 5-6
 Brandon Wood  Justin Miller  8-7
Friday, April 22nd vs.Los Angeles 8:40PM W 7-5
 Gonzalez Germen  Chris Hatcher  9-7
Saturday, April 23rd vs.Los Angeles 8:10PM L 1-4
 Kenta Maeda  Tyler Chatwood  9-8
Sunday, April 24th vs.Los Angeles 4:10PM L 10-12  Kenley Jansen  Boone Logan  9-9
Monday, April 25th vs.Pittsburgh 8:40PM L 1-6  Jeff Locke  Chad Bettis  9-10
Tuesday, April 26th vs.Pittsburgh 8:40PM L 4-9  Gerrit Cole  Jorge De La Rosa  9-11
Wednesday, April 27th vs.Pittsburgh 8:40PM L 8-9  Mark Melancon Carlos Estevez  9-12
Thursday, April 28th vs.Pittsburgh 3:10PM PPD  —
Friday, April 29th @Arizona 9:40PM W 9-0  Tyler Chatwood  Robbie Ray  10-12
Saturday, April 30th @Arizona 8:10PM W 5-2
 Chad Qualls  Brad Ziegler  11-12
Sunday, May 1st @Arizona 4:10PM W 6-3  Chad Bettis  Shelby Miller  12-12
Monday, May 2nd @San Diego 10:10PM L 2-1  James Shields  Jon Gray  12-13
Tuesday, May 3rd @San Diego 10:10PM L 6-3  Andrew Cashner  Eddie Butler 12-14
Wednesday, May 4th @San Diego 3:40PM W 2-0  Tyler Chatwood  Cesar Vargas  13-14
Thursday, May 5th @San Francisco 10:15PM W 17-7 Christian Bergman  Matt Cain  14-14
Friday, May 6th @San Francisco 10:15PM L 6-4  Madison Bumgarner  Chad Bettis  14-15
Saturday, May 7th @San Francisco 4:05PM L 2-1  Derek Law Justin Miller  14-16
Sunday, May 8th @San Francisco 4:05PM W 2-0  Eddie Butler  Jeff Samardzija  15-16
Monday, May 9th vs.Arizona 8:40PM L 10-5  Archie Bradley Tyler Chatwood 15-17
Tuesday, May 10th vs.Arizona 8:40PM L 5-1 Rubby De La Rosa  Chris Rusin  15-18
Wednesday, May 11th vs.Arizona 3:10PM W 8-7  Gonzalez Germen Tyler Clippard 16-18
Friday, May 13th vs.New York 8:40PM W 5-2 Jon Gray Matt Harvey 17-18
Saturday, May 14th vs.New York 8:10PM W 7-4  Gonzalez Germen Logan Verrett  18-18
Sunday, May 15th vs.New York 4:10PM W 4-3   Tyler Chatwood Jacob DeGrom  19-18
Tuesday, May 17th @St. Louis 8:15PM W 3-1  Chad Bettis Jaime Garcia  20-18
Wednesday, May 18th @St. Louis 8:15PM L 2-0  Adam Wainwright  Chris Rusin  20-19
Thursday, May 19th @St. Louis 7:15PM L 13-7  Tyler Lyons  Jon Gray  20-20
Friday, May 20th @Pittsburgh 7:05PM L 2-1  Gerrit Cole Eddie Butler  20-21
Saturday, May 21st @Pittsburgh 4:05PM W 5-1  Carlos Estevez  Jared Hughes  21-21
Sunday, May 22nd @Pittsburgh 1:35PM L 6-3  Wilfredo Boscan  Jordan Lyles  21-22
Tuesday, May 24th @Boston 7:10PM L 8-3
 David Price  Jorge De La Rosa  21-23
Wednesday, May 25th @Boston 7:10PM L 10-3  Steven Wright  Chad Bettis  21-24
Thursday, May 26th @Boston 7:10PM W 8-2
 Jon Gray  Clay Bucholtz  22-24
Friday, May 27th vs.San Francisco 8:40PM W 5-2
 Tyler Chatwood  Albert Suarez  23-24
Saturday, May 28th vs.San Francisco 4:10PM L 10-5  Cory Gearrin  Carlos Estevez  23-25
Sunday, May 29th vs.San Francisco 4:10PM L 8-3  Johnny Cueto  Chris Rusin  23-26
Monday, May 30th vs.Cincinnati 4:10PM L 11-8
 Dan Straily  Chad Bettis  23-27
Tuesday, May 31st vs.Cincinnati 8:40PM W 17-4
 Jon Gray Jon Moscot  24-27
Wednesday, June 1st vs.Cincinnati 8:40PM L 7-2  John Lamb  Tyler Chatwood  24-28
Thursday, June 2nd vs.Cincinnati 8:40PM L 11-4 Alfredo Simon  Eddie Butler  24-29
Friday, June 3rd @San Diego 10:40PM L 4-0
 Drew Pomeranz Chris Rusin 24-30
Saturday, June 4th @San Diego 10:10PM L 4-3  Andrew Cashner  Eddie Butler  24-31
Sunday, June 5th @San Diego 9:10PM W 10-3
 Jon Gray
Luis Perdomo
 25-31
Monday, June 6th @Los Angeles 10:10PM L 4-3  Julio Urias  Eddie Butler  25-32
Tuesday, June 7th @Los Angeles 10:10PM W 1-0
 Chris Rusin  Kenta Maeda  26-32
Wednesday, June 8th @Los Angeles 10:10PM W 11-5  Jorge De La Rosa  Jeff Locke  27-32
Friday, June 10th vs.San Diego 8:40PM L 7-5
 Kevin Quakenbush  Jake McGee  27-33
Saturday, June 11th vs.San Diego 4:10PM W 5-3
 Tyler Chatwood  Erik Johnson  28-33
Sunday, June 12th vs.San Diego 4:10PM W 2-1
 Jason Motte  Kevin Quakenbush  29-33
Tuesday, June 14th vs.New York 8:40PM W 13-10
 Jorge De La Rosa  Nathan Eovaldi  30-33
Wednesday, June 15th vs.New York 3:10PM W 6-3
 Chad Bettis  Ivan Nova  31-33
Friday, June 17th @Miami 7:10PM L 5-1
 Adam Conley  Jon Gray  31-34
Saturday, June 18th @Miami 4:10PM L 9-6  Mike Dunn  Eddie Butler  31-35
Sunday, June 19th @Miami 1:10PM L 3-0
 Tom Koehler  Tyler Anderson  31-36
Monday, June 20th @Miami 7:10PM W 5-3
 Jorge De La Rosa  Paul Clemens  32-36
Tuesday, June 21st @New York 7:05PM W 8-4
 Chad Bettis  Ivan Nova  33-36
Wednesday, June 22nd @New York 1:05PM L 9-8
 Aroldis Chapman  Jason Motte  33-37
Thursday, June 23rd vs.Arizona 8:40PM L 7-6
 Brad Zeigler  Carlos Estevez  33-38
Friday, June 24th vs.Arizona 8:40PM L 10-9  Brad Zeigler  Carlos Estevez  33-39
Saturday, June 25th vs.Arizona 4:10PM W 11-6  Jorge De La Rosa  Shelby Miller  34-39
Sunday, June 26th vs.Arizona 4:10PM W 9-7
 Carlos Estevez  Patrick Corbin  35-39
Monday, June 27th vs.Toronto 8:40PM W 9-5
 Gonzalez Germen  Drew Storen  36-39
Tuesday, June 28th vs.Toronto 8:40PM L 14-9
 Jason Grilli  Eddie Butler  36-40
Wednesday, June 29th vs.Toronto 3:10PM L 5-3
 Aaron Sanchez  Tyler Anderson  36-41
Friday, July 1st @Los Angeles 10:10PM L 5-0
 Bud Norris  Jorge De La Rosa  36-42
Saturday, July 2nd @Los Angeles 10:10PM L 6-1
 Scott Kazmir Chad Bettis  36-43
Sunday, July 3rd @Los Angeles 4:10PM L 4-1
Brandon McCarthy  Jon Gray  36-44
Monday, July 4th @San Francisco 4:05PM L 3-1
 Jake Peavy  Tyler Anderson  36-45
Tuesday, July 5th @San Francisco 10:15PM W 7-3
 Tyler Chatwood Cory Gearrin  37-45
Wednesday, July 6th @San Francisco 10:15PM L 5-1
 Johnny Cueto Jorge De la Rosa  37-46
Thursday, July 7th vs.Philadelphia 8:40PM W 11-2
 Chad Bettis  Adam Morgan  38-46
Friday, July 8th vs.Philadelphia 8:10PM L 5-3
 Andrew Baily  Jon Gray  38-47
Saturday, July 9th vs.Philadelphia 8:40PM W 8-3
 Tyler Anderson Jerad Eickoff  39-47
Sunday, July 10th vs.Philadelphia 4:10PM L 10-3
 Zack Eflin Tyler Chatwood  40-48
Friday, July 15th @Atlanta 7:35PM W 11-2
 Jorge De La Rosa Lucas Harrell  41-48
Saturday, July 16th @Atlanta 7:10PM W 4-3
 Carlos Estevez Jim Johnson  42-48
Sunday, July 17th @Atlanta 1:35PM L 1-0
 Jim Johnson  Gonzalez Germen  42-49
Monday, July 18th vs.Tampa Bay 8:40PM W 7-4
 Tyler Anderson  Drew Smyly 43-49
Tuesday, July 19th vs.Tampa Bay 8:40PM L 10-1
 Blake Snell Tyler Chatwood  43-50
Wednesday, July 20th vs.Tampa Bay 3:10PM L 11-3
 Chris Archer Jorge De La Rosa  43-51
Thursday, July 21st vs.Atlanta 8:40PM W 7-3
 Chad Bettis  Mike Foltynewicz  44-51
Friday, July 22nd vs.Atlanta 8:40PM W 4-3
 Jon Gray Julio Teheran  45-51
Saturday, July 23rd vs.Atlanta 8:10PM W 8-4
 Tyler Anderson  Matt Wisler  46-51
Sunday, July 24th vs.Atlanta 4:10PM W 7-2
 Tyler Chatwood Tyrell Jenkins  47-51
Monday, July 25th @Baltimore 7:05PM L 3-2
 Chaz Roe Jordan Lyles  47-52
Tuesday, July 26th @Baltimore 7:05PM W 6-3
 Chad Bettis Chris Tillman  48-52
Wednesday, July 27th @Baltimore 7:05PM W 3-1
 Jon Gray Dylan Bundy  49-52
Thursday, July 28th @New York 1:10PM W 2-1
 Jordan Lyles Jeurys Familia  50-51
Friday, July 29th @New York 7:10PM W 6-1
 Tyler Chatwood Steven Matz  51-52
Saturday, July 30th @New York 7:10PM W 7-2
 Jorge De La Rosa Bartolo Colon  52-52
Sunday, July 31st @New York 1:10PM L 6-4
 Addison Reed Boone Logan  52-53
Tuesday, August 2nd vs.Los Angeles 8:40PM W 7-3
 Jon Gray  Brandon McCarthy 53-53
Wednesday, August 3rd vs.Los Angeles 8:40PM W 12-2
 Tyler Anderson  Brock Stewart  54-53
Thursday, August 4th vs.Los Angeles 8:40PM L 4-2
 Kenta Maeda  Tyler Chatwood  54-54
Friday, August 5th vs.Miami 8:40PM L 5-3
 AJ Ramos  Carlos Estevez  54-55
Saturday, August 6th vs.Miami 8:10PM W 12-6
 Chad Bettis  Nefi Ogando  55-55
Sunday, August 7th vs.Miami 4:10PM L 10-7
 Fernando Rodney  Jon Gray  55-56
Monday, August 8th vs.Texas 8:40PM L 4-3
 Jake Diekman  Carlos Estevez  55-57
Tuesday, August 9th vs.Texas 3:10PM L 7-5
 Jeremy Jefress  Boone Logan  55-58
Wednesday, August 10th @Texas 8:05PM L 5-4
 Jake Diekman  Scott Oberg  55-59
Thursday, August 11th @Texas 2:05PM W 12-9
 Jake McGee Matt Bush  56-59
Friday, August 12th @Philadelphia 7:05PM L 10-6
 Jake Thompson  Jon Gray  56-60
Saturday, August 13th @Philadelphia 7:05PM L 6-3
 Jerad Eikoff  Tyler Anderson  56-61
Sunday, August 14th @Philadelphia 1:35PM L 6-7
 Hector Neris Jake McGee  56-62
Monday, August 15th vs.Washington 8:40PM L 6-5
 Matt Belisle Jordan Lyles  56-63
Tuesday, August 16th vs.Washington 8:40PM W 6-2
 Chris Rusin  Oliver Perez  57-63
Wednesday, August 17th vs.Washington 3:10PM W 10-12
 Boone Logan  Stephen Strasburg  58-63
Friday, August 19th vs.Chicago 8:40PM W 7-6
 Matt Carasiti  Aroldis Chapman  59-63
Saturday, August 20th vs.Chicago 8:10PM L 9-2
 Trevor Cahill  Jeff Hoffman  59-64
Sunday, August 21st vs.Chicago 4:10PM W 11-4
 Jorge De La Rosa  Jason Hammel  60-64
Monday, August 22nd @Milwaukee 7:20PM L 4-2
 Jimmy Nelson  Chad Bettis  60-65
Tuesday, August 23rd @Milwaukee 8:10PM L 6-4
 Brent Suter  Boone Logan  60-66
Wednesday, August 24th @Milwaukee 2:10PM L 7-1
 Zach Davies  Tyler Anderson  60-67
Friday, August 26th @Washington 7:05PM L 8-5
 Gio Gonzalez Jeff Hoffman  60-68
Saturday, August 27th @Washington 1:05PM W 9-4
 Jake McGee Yesmuero Petit  61-68
Sunday, August 28th @Washington 1:35PM W 5-3
 Chad Bettis  Lucas Giolito  62-68
Monday, August 29 vs.Los Angeles 8:40PM W 8-1
 Jon Gray  Kenta Maeda  63-68
Tuesday, August 30th vs.Los Angeles 8:40PM W 7-0
 Tyler Anderson  Ross Stripling  64-68
Wednesday, August 31st vs.Los Angeles 3:10PM L 10-8
 Luis Avilan  Adam Ottavino  64-69
Friday, September 2nd vs.Arizona 8:40PM W 14-7
 Carlos Estevez  Enrique Burgos  65-69
Saturday, September 3rd vs.Arizona 8:10PM L 9-4
 Braden Shipley  Tyler Chatwood  65-70
Sunday, September 4th vs.Arizona 4:10PM L 8-5
 Archie Bradley  Jon Gray  65-71
Monday, September 5th vs.San Francisco 4:10PM W 6-0
 Chad Bettis  Matt Moore  66-71
Tuesday, September 6th vs.San Francisco 8:40PM L 3-2
 Javier Lopez  Adam Ottavino  66-72
Wednesday, September 7th vs.San Francisco 8:40PM W 6-5
 Jordan Lyles  Josh Osich  67-72
Thursday, September 8th @San Diego 10:10PM L 14-1
 Clayton Richard  Jeff Hoffman  67-73
Friday, September 9th @San Diego 10:40PM W 4-1
 Tyler Chatwood  Luis Perdomo  68-73
Saturday, September 10th @San Diego 8:40PM L 6-3
 Christian Friedrich  Jon Gray  68-74
Sunday, September 11th @San Diego 4:40PM W 3-2
 Jake McGee  Kevin Quakenbush  69-74
Monday, September 12th @Arizona 9:40PM L 12-6
 Randall Delgado  Jordan Lyles  69-75
Tuesday, September 13th @Arizona 9:40PM L 11-4
 Robbie Ray  Jorge De La Rosa  69-76
Wednesday, September 14th @Arizona 9:40PM L 11-6  Braden Shipley  Jeff Hoffman  69-77
Friday, September 16th vs.San Diego 8:40PM W 8-7
 Adam Ottavino  Brandon Mauer  70-77
Saturday, September 17th vs.San Diego 8:10PM W 8-0
 Jon Gray Edwin Jackson  71-77
Sunday, September 18th vs.San Diego 4:10PM W 6-4
 Chad Bettis  Jarred Cosart  72-77
Monday, September 19th vs.St. Louis 8:40PM L 5-3
 Carlos Martinez  Tyler Anderson  72-78
Tuesday, September 20th vs.St. Louis 8:40PM L 10-5
 Adam Wainwright  Jorge De La Rosa  72-79
Wednesday, September 21st vs.St. Louis 3:10PM W 11-1
 German Marquez  Luke Weaver  73-79
Thursday, September 22nd @Los Angeles 10:10PM L 7-4
 Luis Avilan  Boone Logan  73-80
Friday, September 23rd @Los Angeles 10:10PM L 5-2
 Ron Strippling  Jon Gray  73-81
Saturday, September 24th @Los Angeles 9:10PM L 14-1
 Clayton Kershaw  Chad Bettis  73-82
Sunday, September 25th @Los Angeles 4:10PM L 4-3
 Brandon McCarthy  Boone Logan  73-83
Tuesday, September 27th @San Francisco 10:15PM L 12-3
 Matt Moore  German Marquez  73-84
Wednesday, September 28th @San Francisco 10:15PM W 2-0
 Tyler Chatwood  Jeff Samardzija  74-84
Thursday, September 29th @San Francisco 10:15PM L 7-2
 Johnny Cueto  Jon Gray  74-85
Friday, September 30th vs.Milwaukee 8:10PM W 4-1
 Chad Bettis  Brent Suter  75-85
Saturday, October 1st vs.Milwaukee 8:10PM L 4-3
 Jacob Barnes  Adam Ottavino  75-86
Sunday, October 2nd vs.Milwaukee 3:10PM L 6-4
 Corey Knebel  Chris Rusin  75-87
  • Dog Haus Desktop Ad